Tips on how to Receive an immigration immigration green card Through Marriage

If you want an immigration green card, you must take several years process since there are many things that need to be taken although you had been married. You should acquire some data to find out all the specifications needed to acquire the green card.

With a K-1 fiancé passport or a K-3 visa going into United States will take a longer process, while choosing an attorney is pricey. Legal professional is a good way to solve this situation, so it will be better for you to get an immigration immigration green card compared to stepping into the Usa with these types of visas.

The best path to be a permanent U.S resident is to get married and fill the civil documents there. The nonnative spouse need to submit all of their forms and not leave the state until there is a change of status.

The Obligation to Acquire Green Card

Through a marriage, there are some things that need to be fulfilled to acquire the green card. The applicant have to give the forms of a marriage certificate and divorce certificate if any, a proper vise request from immigration and interview with the native husband or wife. All of these papers have to be properly approved and translated into English. After that, agreement about work permits, trip parole have to be finished first before the couple gained United States citizenship. Filing fees run recently more than one-thousand dollars. Authorized document from nonnative loved one is really need to be filed.

After all of the main steps ready, then the person should do a fingerprint. The partner need to wait for some weeks to make an interview. Never tell lies in this process. Take it easy and reply all the questions based on everything you know regarding your spouse. The spouse can go to the following question if doesn’t know the answer. Dress nicely when going to the interview and talk nicely to the interviewer.

The Interviewing Process

The interviewer will be trying to get dissimilarities in race, faith, or age as things that may indicate a deceitful intention. Get ready for a deep interview in case there are huge difference responses. The interviewer will be more concerned if the man is younger than the wife. This point will irritate the interviewees, but the interviewer has right to seek something more private.

There will be next interview individually if the interviewer feels something weird with the spouses. In case the answers still not connected, the applicant will be charged with criminal charges and will be required to acknowledge their fake actions.

Keep to the whole process, give the truthful explanation and employ a great legal representative are the most things you can do to obtain the green card.

immigration