The right way to Get an immigration immigration green card Through Marriage

Getting an immigration immigration green card through marriage is a complex procedure that generally takes a long time to achieve and requires many forms to be submitted. You need to obtain several knowledge to learn all the requirements needed to get the green card.

In case you enter the United States on a K-1 fiancé passport or a K-3 visa, the procedure can take a number of years and, in case you decide to start through a lawyer, may cause duplicating fees and documents. I think you have to communicate with the legal professional before stepping into the United States.

The quickest way to be granted as a fully permanent citizen of USA is to get marriage and fill all the agreement there. People who wants to be the permanent citizen have to complete all the agreements and live in the country until they get the status.

Steps for Receiving a Green Card

There are several documents that must be filed in order to receive an immigration immigration green card through marriage. The processes are visa petition from immigration, data from the loved one who is real US citizen, a marriage credential and also a document in case there was a divorce. All of these papers have to be properly authorized and translated into English. Next, agreement about work permits, travel parole have to be done first before the couple obtained United States citizenship. Filing costs run at present over one-thousand dollars. There has to be an affidavit of support filed on behalf of the foreign-born partner. read more