Learn how to Receive an immigration immigration green card By way of Marriage

To get an immigration green card, you must take several years process since there are many procedures that need to be obeyed even if you had been married. You need to find a number of information to learn all the specifications needed to get the green card.

With a K-1 fiancé passport or a K-3 visa moving into United States will make a longer procedure, while choosing an attorney is quite expensive. If a legal professional is to be consulted, it is recommended to do so before moving with these kinds of visas.

The right method to be given as a fully permanent citizen of USA is to get marriage and complete all the legal documents there. People who wants to be the permanent citizen have to finish all the agreements and live in the United States until they get the status.

Requirements for Applying Green Card

There are several forms that have to be filed so that you can acquire an immigration immigration green card through marriage. The person need to submit the forms of a marriage certificate and divorce paper if any, an official vise request from immigration and real data about the U.S citizen partner. All of the information presented should be legitimate, approved and made in English language. Afterward, agreement concerning work permits, trip parole must be accomplished first before the couple obtained U.S citizenship. You need to pay around one-thousand dollars for the processing costs. Next is to submit an formal letter from the foreign-born loved one. read more