Tips to Get an immigration immigration green card By way of Marriage

To get an immigration green card, you must take a long time process due to the fact that there are many steps that must be followed even if you had been married. Get to know a number of facts about the immigration green card procedure will ease your way and receive the best result.

With a K-1 fiancé passport or a K-3 passport coming into United States will take a longer process, while using an attorney is quite expensive. It’s better to communicate with the attorney before coming into the USA.

The fastest way to be a permanent United States resident is to get married and fill the civil paperwork there. The nonnative people need to stay in the country and complete all the documents to get their goal.

Requirements for Applying Green Card

Several process should be obeyed to get immigration green card through a marriage. The applicant have to submit the forms of a marriage certificate and divorce document if any, an official vise request from immigration and interview with the U.S citizen partner. All of information must be certifiable and made in English. Moreover, the application for adjustment of status must be filed, the form for a work permit, and the document for advance parole travel if the partner is admissible to the USA. You have to pay over one-thousand dollars for the registering fees. After that is to submit an authorized document from the foreign-born spouse. read more

Page 5 of 54« First...34567...102030...Last »