Obtaining Immigration green card Through Marriage

Having an immigration immigration green card through wedding is a long process that occasionally takes years to complete and requires many documents to be filed. Get to know a number of details about the immigration green card procedure will lessen your way and get the best outcome.

If you come to USA with a K-1 fiancé passport or a K-3 visa then it normally requires a long period waiting or you can use an attorney but it will cause you spend much more money. Attorney is a great way to solve this situation, so it will be better for you to acquire an immigration immigration green card rather than entering into the United States with these kind of visas.

The fastest path to be a permanent U.S resident is to get married and complete the civil paperwork there. The nonnative spouse have to submit all of their agreements and not leave the United States until there is a change of status.

Specifications to Get a Green Card

There are several documents that need to be filed so that you can receive an immigration immigration green card with marriage. The procedures are visa petition from immigration, proof from the loved one who is real US resident, a marriage credential and moreover a certificate if perhaps there was a divorce. Each of the information provided must be genuine, approved and translated in English language. After that, agreement concerning work permits, trip parole must be done first before the couple acquired United States citizenship. Filing costs run currently over one-thousand dollars. There has to be an affidavit of support filed on behalf of the foreign-born loved one. read more