Easy methods to Obtain an immigration immigration green card By way of Marriage

Acquiring an immigration immigration green card through marriage is a multi-step process that occasionally takes many years to achieve and requires many forms to be filed. You need to know a number of information about the immigration green card procedure will help your way and get the best way.

When you enter the United States on a K-1 fiancé visa or a K-3 visa, the process will definitely take years and, in case you choose to begin through an attorney, may cause duplicating fees and documents. It’s better to talk with the legal professional before stepping into the United States.

The easiest way to be a permanent USA citizen is to get married and fill the civil forms there. The nonnative husband or wife need to submit all of their documents and not leave the United States until there is a change of status.

Process of Having a Green Card

Several steps have to be followed to attain immigration green card with a marriage. These contain the immigration visa petition, proof of US citizenship from one spouse, a marriage document, and proof of termination of any old marriages. All of information must be certifiable and prepared in English. Moreover, the forms for adjustment of status need to be filed, the form for a work licence, and the application for advance parole travel if the spouse is admissible to the USA. You need to shell out over one-thousand dollars for the filing fees. Legal document from nonnative partner is clearly have to be filed. read more

Page 4 of 54« First...23456...102030...Last »