Receiving Immigration green card With Marriage

Obtaining an immigration immigration green card through wedding is a long process that generally takes months or even years to achieve and requires many forms to be filed. You need to find a couple of information to find out all the specifications required to get the green card.

After you come to USA with a K-1 fiancé visa or a K-3 visa then it will take a couple of years waiting or you should utilize an attorney but it will cause you use a good amount of cash. If an attorney is to be used, it is highly recommended to do so before coming with these types of visas.

The easiest way to be a permanent United States citizen is to get married and complete the civil documents there. The nonnative people have to live in the country and complete all the documents to acquire their objective.

Process of Receiving a Green Card

Several process have to be followed to attain immigration green card with a marriage. These include the immigration visa petition, data of US citizenship from one spouse, a marriage document, and proof of termination of any former marriages. All of these documents should be properly approved and translated into English. In addition, the application for adjustment of status must be filed, the document for a work licence, and the application for advance parole trip if the husband or wife is admissible to the United States. You need to pay around one-thousand dollars for the processing prices. Authorized document from nonnative loved one is strongly need to be registered. read more