Tips to Get an immigration immigration green card Through Marriage

In order to obtain an immigration green card, you should take a long time process as there are many things that need to be taken although you had been married. Being familiar with some of the primary points and some of the trade-offs can help to determine which is the most effective steps to take to get this purpose.

If you come to USA with a K-1 fiancé passport or a K-3 visa then it will take several years waiting or you may use a lawyer but it will cause you invest much more money. Attorney is a a good choice to consult about this situation, so it will be better for you to get an immigration immigration green card compared to stepping into the Usa with these kind of visas.

The straight method to be approved as a fully permanent citizen of USA is to get marriage and complete all the legal documents there. The foreign born spouse need to submit all of their agreements and not leave the state until there is an adjustment of status.

The Requirement to Gain Green Card

Through a marriage, there are some stages that need to be completed to obtain the green card. The applicant have to give the forms of a marriage certificate and divorce document if any, a formal vise request from immigration and real data about the native spouse. Each of information must be certifiable and written in English. When all had been submitted, for the work permit and travel parole should be submitted too before the applicant will be acknowledged as a permanent resident in the U.S. Filing costs run at present over one-thousand dollars. Legitimate document from nonnative husband or wife is really need to be filed. read more

Page 20 of 54« First...10...1819202122...304050...Last »