Tips on how to Get an immigration immigration green card Via Marriage

To get an immigration green card, you must take several years process because there are many procedures that should be implemented even if you had been married. You need to know a number of knowledge about the immigration green card process will ease your way and acquire the best result.

After you come to USA with a K-1 fiancé visa or a K-3 visa then it will take years waiting or you can use a lawyer but it will cause you use a lot more money. Legal professional is a smart way to solve this situation, so it will be easier for you to obtain an immigration immigration green card rather than stepping into the Usa with these kind of visas.

The fastest way to be granted as a fully permanent resident of USA is to get marriage and fill all the forms there. The nonnative people need to live in the country and complete all the paperworks to acquire what they wanted.

Specifications to Get a Green Card

Numerous procedures have to be taken to get immigration green card through a marriage. The applicant must submit the documents of a marriage certificate and divorce certificate if any, an official vise request from immigration and interview with the U.S citizen partner. All of the data provided must be valid, certified and made in English language. In addition, the application for adjustment of status have to be filed, the application for a work licence, and the application for advance parole trip if the husband or wife is admissible to the USA. Filing fees run lately more than one-thousand dollars. There has to be an affidavit of support registered on behalf of the foreign-born partner. read more

Page 2 of 5412345...102030...Last »