Performing Marriage To Get Green Card

To get an immigration green card, you have to take several years process because there are many things that need to be implemented even if you had been married. You have to obtain several data to understand all the requirements required to get the green card.

With a K-1 fiancé visa or a K-3 visa coming into United States will make a much longer procedure, while choosing a legal professional is quite expensive. Attorney is a great way to discuss about this situation, so it will be better for you to acquire an immigration immigration green card instead of stepping into the Usa with these types of visas.

The best way to permanent residence and citizenship is achieved in case the marriage takes place in the USA, and all of the documents is filed in this place, too. The nonnative people need to stay in the country and complete all the documents to get the green card.

Requirements to Acquire Green Card

There are numerous forms that have to be filed in order to attain an immigration immigration green card through marriage. These contain the immigration visa petition, proof of US citizenship from husband or wife, a marriage certificate, and proof of termination of any old marriages. All of the facts presented must be legitimate, certified and translated in English language. After all had been submitted, for the work permit and trip parole must be submitted as well before the foreign born couple will be acknowledged as a permanent resident in the U.S. Filing fees run at present more than one-thousand dollars. There should be an affidavit of support registered on behalf of the foreign-born spouse. read more