Getting Immigration green card With Marriage

In order to obtain an immigration green card, you should take several years process because there are many procedures that need to be followed although you had been married. Knowing some of the main stages and some of the trade-offs can help to determine which is the ideal steps to take to attain this goal.

When you enter the United States on a K-1 fiancé passport or a K-3 passport, the procedure will certainly take a few years and, if you choose to go with the aid of a law firm, may lead to duplicating fees and forms. It’s better to communicate with the lawyer before stepping into the states.

The quickest way to be a permanent USA citizen is to get married and fill the civil documents there. The nonnative people have to reside in the country and fill all the agreements to acquire their goal.

Procedure for Obtaining a Green Card

A number of steps should be followed to achieve immigration green card with a marriage. These contain the immigration visa petition, facts of US citizenship from husband or wife, a marriage document, and proof of termination of any previous marriages. All of the information given must be legitimate, certified and created in English language. Furthermore, the application for adjustment of status need to be filed, the document for a work licence, and the form for advance parole trip if the partner is admissible to the USA. For the processing costs, you need to prepare money at least one-thousand dollars. Legal document from nonnative spouse is strongly have to be filed.

After all of the information have been submitted, the person have to do the next step for fingerprinting. The husband and wife must wait for some weeks to get an interview. Never tell lies in this interview. Relax and answer all the questions based on everything you know about your loved one. The one can pass to the next question if doesn’t know the answer. At the interview, dress properly and be polite to the interviewer.

The Test Process

The interviewer considers issues in race, religion, or age as the elements for the couples telling the fact or not. The partners have to be ready in case the interview indicates insufficient correlation. If the woman is much older compared to the husband, this is particularly identifiable as a concern. The husband and wife will feel inconvenient but it is very necessary for the procedure.

If a problem is suspected during the first interview, another interview will be planned privately. If the interviewer is still unable to have the right answers, petitioner will be imposed in a criminal case and was made to admit crimes of fraud.

Comply with the whole procedure, give the truthful explanation and choose a professional attorney are the most things you can do in order to get the green card.

citizenship lawyer