Easy methods to Obtain an immigration immigration green card By way of Marriage

Acquiring an immigration immigration green card through marriage is a multi-step process that occasionally takes many years to achieve and requires many forms to be filed. You need to know a number of information about the immigration green card procedure will help your way and get the best way.

When you enter the United States on a K-1 fiancé visa or a K-3 visa, the process will definitely take years and, in case you choose to begin through an attorney, may cause duplicating fees and documents. It’s better to talk with the legal professional before stepping into the United States.

The easiest way to be a permanent USA citizen is to get married and fill the civil forms there. The nonnative husband or wife need to submit all of their documents and not leave the United States until there is a change of status.

Process of Having a Green Card

Several steps have to be followed to attain immigration green card with a marriage. These contain the immigration visa petition, proof of US citizenship from one spouse, a marriage document, and proof of termination of any old marriages. All of information must be certifiable and prepared in English. Moreover, the forms for adjustment of status need to be filed, the form for a work licence, and the application for advance parole travel if the spouse is admissible to the USA. You need to shell out over one-thousand dollars for the filing fees. Legal document from nonnative partner is clearly have to be filed.

When all of the information have been provided, the person should do the next step for fingerprinting. It needs a couple of months until the husband and wife being called for an interview. Never tell lies in this step. Response all the questions truthfully and do not make up any unreliable stories. The spouse can move to the following question if doesn’t know the answer. At the interview, dress properly and be polite with the interviewer.

The Examination Process

The interviewer considers differences in race, religion, or age as the factors for the husband and wife telling the fact or not. Prepare yourself for a deep interview in case there are major difference answers. If the woman is much older compared to the man, this is especially identifiable as a concern. The spouses will feel bothersome but it is also essential for the process.

The interviewer will arrange the next interview privately when the answers didn’t match adequately. If the interviewer is still not able to get the relevant answers, petitioner will be charged in a criminal case and was pushed to admit crimes of fraud.

Follow the whole procedure, give the real statement and hire a credible legal representative are the most things you can do to have the green card.

immigration attorney